Ightenhill Primary School

To be the best that we can be.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Crosier - Headteacher

Mrs K Dunderdale - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Baron - Assistant Headteacher and KS2 Leader

Miss C Sutcliffe - Assistant Headteacher and KS1/EYFS Leader

 

Administration staff

Miss D Worthington - School Business Manager

Miss L Gardner - School Business Support

 

Class Teachers (from September 2022)

Mrs L Baron - Class 15 (Year 6)

Mrs S Pearson - Class 14 (Year 6)    TLR - Science

Miss L Atkin - Class 12 (Year 5)

Mrs K Dunderdale / Mrs A Wilkinson (maternity cover until October )Mrs E Jones - Class 11 (Year 5) 

Mrs E Jackson - Class 10 (Year 4)

Mr M Farrar - Class 9 (Year 4)

Mrs A Queen - Class 8 (Year 3)

Mrs C Reynolds - Class 7 (Year 3)

Mrs A Howard - Class 6 (Year 2)

Mrs K Farnsworth - Class 5 (Year 2)

Miss C Sutcliffe (maternity cover until December) Mrs S Tattersall - Class 4 (Year 1)

Mrs J Taylor - Class 3 (Year 1/EYFS)

Mr D Ryan -  Class 1  (EYFS)

 

 

Mrs S Woodcock (French and EAL support)

Mrs A Wilkinson - TLR - Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator (SENDCO)

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Atherton

Mrs C Stowell

Miss H Astin

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs F Duckworth

Mrs J Orr

Mrs J Green

Mrs G Greenwood

Mrs L Hacking

Mrs S Hudson

Mrs J Spencer

Mrs A Tomlinson

Mrs M Tomlinson

Miss A Scholes

Mr W Burrows

Mrs A Wilkinson

Miss E Whittaker (apprentice)

Miss L French

Miss I Atkinson (apprentice)

Mr D Hindman

Mrs S Hargreaves

 

Inclusion team

Mrs E Brown  - Inclusion Manager and DSL

Mrs A Duckworth - Inclusion Administrator

Mrs E Wareing - Learning Mentor

Mrs K Walton - Learning Mentor

Mrs D Hancock - Learning Mentor

Miss J Thompson - Family Engagement & Attendance Manager

 

Lunchtime staff

Mrs J Orr

Mrs G Lingard

Mrs W Buck

Miss L Wright

Mrs M Skaife

Mrs D Hancock

Mrs S Hudson

Mrs E Parker

Mrs J Green

Mrs R Miskelly

Miss L French

Mrs G Greenwood

 

Breakfast Club staff

Miss J Thompson (Manager)

Mrs J Spencer

Mr W Burrows

 

After School Club staff

Mrs A Tomlinson - Manager

Mrs D Hancock

Mrs M Skaife

 

Site Supervisor

Mr C Byrne

 

Cleaners

Mrs K Allen

Mrs E Parker

Mrs J Rush

Mrs W Buck

 

Kitchen staff

Mrs J Ellison

Mrs J Rush

Miss C Hamer

Mrs L Milner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top